Terms & conditions for cookies

Introduction
When you visit our webpage information on your browsing of our website will be gathered. We will only use this information to adjust and sculpt our content, and to raise the value of the adverts on the page. If you do not want the information to be collected, you should delete your cookies and avoid visiting this webpage. We explain in further detail below what information is gathered, its purpose and more about the third parties who have access to this information.

Cookies
The website uses ”cookies”. Cookies are text files that are saved on your computer, mobile phone with the purpose to recognize, remember settings, gather statistics and target ads. Cookies have no damaging code as, for example, a virus. It is possible to delete or block cookies. Here’s how: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering
If you delete or block cookies your experience will be less personal and not aimed at your particular interests. You may also risk the website not working optimally and there may be content that you will not have access to.

Personal information
Personal information is all kinds of information, which to some extent can be directed back to you. When you use our website, we collect and analyze a line of information. If, for example, you sign up for our newsletter, participate in competitions or question rounds, register as a user or subscriber, use other services or make a purchase on the site, we collect the following infomation: unique ID, technical intel about your computer, tablet, or phone, geographical position and which pages you visit (interests). This will typically happen, when you sign up, sign in or if you make a purchase.

Security
We have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure that your information is not in any way deleted, published, impaired, missused, illegally found in the wrong hands or in any way used in disputes with the law.

Purpose
The information is used to identify you as a user and show you the adverts which may possibly be relevant to you, to registrate your purchases and to deliver the services you have asked for, i.e. our newsletter. We also use the information to optimize our services and content.

Period of information storage
The information is kept for the period of time which is allowed by law. We delete the information when it is no longer needed. Therefore we do not have a specific timeframe for storage.

Disclosure of information
Data about your use of the website, which adverts you are exposed to and click on, geographical position, gender, age etc. is given to third parties in the extent that the information is already known. You can see which third parties we are referring to in the chapter about cookies above. The information is used for targeted advertising.

We use a line of third parties for keeping and analyzing data. They are collect and analyze the information on our behalf exclusively and cannot use the information for their own purposes. Disclosure of personal information such as name and email will only be with your consent. We only use data analysts in the EU or in countries who can provide the necessary security.

Insight and complaints
You have the right to be informed as to what personal information we hold. You can object at any time to the way the information is being used. You can also recall your consent for the use of your information. If the information is incorrect, you have the right to request that it is corrected or deleted. Please direct enquiries in this regard to info@goodwings.com. If you wish to make a complaint about our use of your personal information please go directly to The Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet.dk/english.

Publisher

The website is owned and published by:
Goodwings ApS
Gammel Kongevej 5C
1610 København
DK: +45 60 73 74 75
US: +1 917 905 6546
Email: info@goodwings.com

Select endpoint...
Select error...
deactivated